New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6848,504
TiranaAlbania 17,77611,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,45110,844
TebessaAlgeria 18,42311,448
TimimounAlgeria 18,31311,380
TindoufAlgeria 18,28111,360
TouggourtAlgeria 18,38211,423
TrelewArgentina 8,8135,477
TucumanArgentina 10,2466,367
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4282,752
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4292,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6652,899
TibooburraAustralia 3,1131,935
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5952,234
TshaneBotswana 11,9577,430
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6697,873
TarauacaBrazil 11,4627,122
TauaBrazil 13,6128,458
TefeBrazil 12,3067,647
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3827,695
TeresinaBrazil 13,5728,434
TiriosBrazil 13,4088,332
TorresBrazil 10,8646,751
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7108,520
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5817,197
TriunfoBrazil 13,5438,416
TucuruiBrazil 13,2948,261
TuriacuBrazil 13,7448,541
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,5969,070
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5257,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5428,415
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3598,302
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8238,590
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9538,670
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4919,005
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3998,948
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3858,939
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5579,046
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1858,815
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8689,861
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7845,458
TaiyuanChina 10,8366,733
TaoyuanChina 9,2285,735
TengchongChina 10,7106,655
TønderDenmark 18,26411,349
TylstrupDenmark 18,04511,213
TystofteDenmark 18,12011,260
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5048,392
TahrirEgypt 16,38710,183
TantaEgypt 16,37110,173
TallinEstonia 17,20210,689
TartuEstonia 17,15310,659
TampereFinland 17,13510,648
TurkuFinland 17,25810,725
ToulonFrance 18,93411,766
ToulouseFrance 19,30311,995
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1403,194
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1122,556
TchibanGabon 14,5669,052
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7869,810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,72011,633
TamaleGhana 16,20010,067
ThessalonikiGreece 17,49410,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,42510,828
TimehriGuyana 13,6038,453
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8937,391
TelaHonduras 11,9947,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1066,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1066,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5684,082
TabrizIran 15,5269,648
TeheranIran 15,0079,325
Tel AvivIsrael 16,13010,023
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,95511,158
TarvisioItaly 18,32511,387
TermoliItaly 18,18011,297
TorinoItaly 18,79111,677
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79611,680
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,23611,332
TrevicoItaly 18,13611,270
TrevisoItaly 18,43911,458
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31711,383
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79611,680
TabouIvory Coast 15,6979,754
TadotsuJapan 9,4785,890
TakadaJapan 9,5845,955
TakamatsuJapan 9,4695,884
TakayamaJapan 9,5255,919
TanegashimaJapan 9,2525,749
TatenoJapan 9,4105,848
TateyamaJapan 9,3105,785
TokushimaJapan 9,4235,855
TokyoJapan 9,3855,832
TomakomaiJapan 10,0376,237
TottoriJapan 9,5775,951
ToyamaJapan 9,5835,955
ToyookaJapan 9,5585,940
TsuJapan 9,4115,848
TsurugaJapan 9,5215,916
TsuyamaJapan 9,5455,931
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7389,159
TripoliLebanon 16,19110,061
TobrukLibya 16,99810,563
TripoliLibya 17,87011,105
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48010,862
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0686,878
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6106,593
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9496,804
ThyoloMalawi 12,1107,525
TawauMalaysia 7,6004,723
TessalitMali 17,33510,772
TimbuktuMali 17,04110,589
TombMali 17,03510,586
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,24310,715
TacubayaMexico 11,3337,043
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6447,236
TarialanMongolia 12,3847,695
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5297,786
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2537,614
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8057,336
TangierMorocco 19,16811,911
TarfayaMorocco 18,24011,335
TazaMorocco 18,96811,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4726,507
TaungooMyanmar 10,3686,443
ThandweMyanmar 10,4926,520
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4331,512
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 315196
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 747464
TapanuiNew Zealand 399248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 331206
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 535333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 587365
TaurangaNew Zealand 693430
Te AnauNew Zealand 455283
Te ArohaNew Zealand 688427
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 684425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 589366
Te TekoNew Zealand 683425
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 480298
TemukaNew Zealand 15395
TimaruNew Zealand 15999
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13181
TahouaNiger 16,64010,340
TillaberyNiger 16,67510,362
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9636,191
TromsoNorway 16,72010,390
TrondheimNorway 17,49810,873
ThumraitOman 13,6398,476
TacnaPeru 10,6716,631
TarapotoPeru 11,1776,946
TrujilloPeru 10,8416,737
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7374,808
TorunPoland 17,81611,071
TimisoaraRomania 17,73511,021
TambovRussia 16,31510,138
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2988,885
TaraRussia 14,3558,920
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4839,000
TermezRussia 13,8528,608
TernejRussia 10,4396,487
TobolskRussia 14,7469,163
TomskRussia 13,7558,548
Tot’MaRussia 16,20610,070
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4829,620
TuapseRussia 16,32510,144
TuraRussia 13,5028,390
TurukhanskRussia 14,0818,750
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9899,314
TortosaSpain 19,30711,998
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7666,690
TokerSudan 14,9829,310
TartousSyria 16,20710,071
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2105,723
TaboraTanzania 13,2918,259
TakThailand 10,0086,219
TrangThailand 9,2285,734
TabligboTogo 15,8459,846
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0736,881
TunisTunisia 18,35511,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0929,378
TireeUk 18,54111,522
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,63711,581
TernopilUkraine 17,40610,816
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2666,379
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3938,323
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3018,266
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2698,246
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2468,231
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1288,779
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9319,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0138,086
Temple, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7227,905
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0848,131
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9948,696
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3468,293
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9758,684
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9707,439
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9798,065
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5249,025
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2577,617
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5749,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4297,102
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7737,937
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1958,199
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7278,530
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9348,659
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -