New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9388,661
ShkoderAlbania 17,81611,071
SkikdaAlgeria 18,60811,563
SaltaArgentina 10,4026,464
San AntonioArgentina 9,0325,612
San LuisArgentina 9,6165,975
San RafaelArgentina 9,3835,831
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4455,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2186,350
SarmientoArgentina 8,4135,228
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1191,317
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1221,319
SalzburgAustria 18,35011,403
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3849,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4579,605
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,99911,185
SaveBenin 15,9829,931
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1686,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93811,147
SalvadorBrazil 13,0068,082
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6326,607
SantaremBrazil 13,0888,133
SantosBrazil 11,5537,179
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6637,248
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8858,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6488,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9566,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6866,640
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7967,330
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7328,533
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3737,688
São PauloBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7327,290
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5347,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1828,192
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1248,155
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0927,514
SobralBrazil 13,8408,601
SoureBrazil 13,6438,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9068,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2896,394
SurubimBrazil 13,6578,487
SadovoBulgaria 17,38310,802
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50110,876
SofiaBulgaria 17,52010,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,3775,827
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8549,852
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7087,897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4609,607
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0589,357
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5529,664
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1188,152
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1808,811
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6459,722
Scott, SkCanada 13,0158,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5859,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6149,703
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0399,345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1408,165
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8108,581
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8788,624
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9088,021
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,0919,999
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6509,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9408,041
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9348,037
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9219,894
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,19111,304
SalCape Verde 16,72310,392
SantiagoChile 9,3385,803
SewellChile 9,3085,784
ShanghaiChina 9,7796,077
ShantouChina 9,3515,811
ShenyangChina 10,6456,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2307,600
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7267,908
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8417,358
SibenikCroatia 18,13811,271
SplitCroatia 18,09211,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,93611,146
StudsgårdDenmark 18,17511,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6428,477
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6988,512
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6398,475
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7148,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6098,457
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5938,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5338,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7118,520
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6918,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6208,464
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5708,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6148,460
San GabrielEcuador 11,6297,226
SalloumEgypt 16,87910,489
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,70510,380
SohagEgypt 16,0429,969
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9969,940
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7087,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3975,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,66110,354
StrasbourgFrance 18,71211,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8408,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14010,030
SchleswigGermany 18,25911,346
StuttgartGermany 18,59711,556
SamosGreece 17,06710,605
Skiros IslandGreece 17,31610,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,18810,681
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,33610,151
SiguiriGuinea 16,47310,237
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8217,345
SzegedHungary 17,82711,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,08811,240
StykkisholmurIceland 17,40710,817
SagarIndia 12,0927,514
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0908,134
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5233,432
SemnanIran 14,8359,218
ShahroudIran 14,7589,171
ShirazIran 14,5529,043
ShannonIreland 18,95911,781
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79011,676
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,09611,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,84511,089
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61411,567
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,66511,599
Scuro MountainItaly 17,98411,176
SigonellaItaly 18,01911,197
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7549,790
SagaJapan 9,5305,922
SaigoJapan 9,6856,018
SakaiJapan 9,6255,981
SakataJapan 9,7126,035
SapporoJapan 10,0896,269
SaseboJapan 9,5475,932
SendaiJapan 9,6105,971
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3555,814
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5685,946
ShinjoJapan 9,6806,015
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3135,787
ShirakawaJapan 9,5175,914
ShizuokaJapan 9,3635,818
SumotoJapan 9,4365,864
SuttsuJapan 10,0966,274
SuwaJapan 9,4825,892
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8195,480
SavannakhetLaos 9,5785,952
SiauliaiLithuania 17,42010,825
SiluteLithuania 17,55310,908
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64310,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3507,053
SalimaMalawi 12,3737,689
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7284,802
SibuMalaysia 7,8794,896
SanMali 16,67910,365
SegouMali 16,69410,374
SikassoMali 16,46410,231
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5076,529
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4117,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9657,435
SainshandMongolia 11,5857,199
SafiMorocco 18,78611,674
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,45211,466
SittweMyanmar 10,7316,669
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 461286
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,05911,222
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9959,940
SaiqOman 13,7258,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5878,443
SurOman 13,5408,414
SialkotPakistan 13,0108,084
SibbiPakistan 13,3338,285
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7326,669
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5466,554
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5764,708
SandomierzPoland 17,67210,982
SniezkaPoland 18,08111,236
SuwalkiPoland 17,50510,878
SzczecinPoland 18,04511,214
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,30811,998
Santa MariaPortugal 18,35711,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9268,654
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4226,476
Satu MareRomania 17,61610,947
SibiuRomania 17,51610,885
SulinaRomania 17,06910,607
SadrinskRussia 14,9509,290
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,88210,491
SalekhardRussia 15,0199,333
SaratovRussia 15,9829,931
SejmcanRussia 11,9407,420
SelagoncyRussia 13,1468,169
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2286,356
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7577,306
SmolenskRussia 16,91510,511
SociRussia 16,25510,101
SortovalaRussia 16,79310,435
SuntarRussia 12,7017,892
SurgutRussia 14,5659,051
SverdlovskRussia 15,1519,415
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7609,794
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1288,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0459,349
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7787,319
SingaporeSingapore 8,4015,220
SliacSlovakia 17,88611,115
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0966,274
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4536,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,71512,251
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,57912,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72012,254
SevilleSpain 19,35312,026
SennarSudan 14,8999,258
ShambatSudan 15,1529,416
ShendiSudan 15,1709,427
StenseleSweden 17,15010,657
StockholmSweden 17,52510,890
StorlienSweden 17,45810,849
SundsvallSweden 17,33410,772
SantisSwitzerland 18,63211,578
SongeaTanzania 12,6047,832
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6666,006
SongkhlaThailand 9,1255,670
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7426,054
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3925,836
SurinThailand 9,5255,919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,28010,116
SokodeTogo 16,11510,014
SfaxTunisia 18,19011,304
SousseTunisia 18,26411,350
SamsunTurkey 16,45110,223
SiirtTurkey 15,8649,858
SivasTurkey 16,33710,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2768,871
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,26711,973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,34911,403
SarataUkraine 17,09010,620
SarnyUkraine 17,32410,765
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72110,391
SumyUkraine 16,76410,417
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0488,730
SaltoUruguay 10,2476,368
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2536,993
Safford, AzUsa 11,5537,179
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9739,304
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2918,259
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3338,285
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9398,041
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3988,325
Salem, InUsa 13,6688,493
Salem, OrUsa 11,6907,264
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0107,463
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1257,535
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0556,870
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1276,915
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9278,654
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9966,833
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6388,475
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9766,821
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0216,849
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7318,533
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1888,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6188,462
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6688,493
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9447,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9337,415
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8137,962
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0727,502
Selma, AlUsa 13,1618,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7459,163
Seymour, InUsa 13,6688,493
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6838,503
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6087,835
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6727,875
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1388,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1898,196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7998,575
Southport, NcUsa 13,9818,688
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0398,724
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1888,195
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2017,582
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4528,359
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0208,091
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2797,009
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4858,380
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3348,286
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8798,624
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6699,116
State College, PaUsa 14,3698,929
State University, MsUsa 13,0738,124
State University, NmUsa 11,6867,262
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3167,653
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8409,222
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8317,973
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9407,420
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0768,126
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6139,081
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0138,708
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6187,841
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0188,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2338,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,14611,276
SocotraYemen 13,2778,251
SenangaZambia 12,7117,899
SerenjeZambia 12,6617,868
SeshekeZambia 12,5277,785
SolweziZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -