New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5892,230
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0896,270
ParanaArgentina 10,0806,264
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4536,496
PehuajoArgentina 9,6355,987
PergaminoArgentina 9,8846,142
PigeArgentina 9,4555,875
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8996,151
PosadasArgentina 10,7316,669
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5296,543
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4445,869
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9216,165
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0433,134
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5793,467
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,36111,410
ParakouBenin 16,12110,018
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4498,357
ParacatuBrazil 12,1817,569
ParanaBrazil 12,5787,816
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2927,017
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7127,278
ParintinsBrazil 12,9318,036
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8228,589
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8366,734
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0657,497
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3658,305
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3848,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5787,816
PeixeBrazil 12,5867,821
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2758,249
PicosBrazil 13,4518,359
PiraiBrazil 11,7967,330
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2007,581
PompeuBrazil 12,0807,507
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3138,273
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0966,895
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9037,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7266,665
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7097,898
PosseBrazil 12,5097,773
PlevenBulgaria 17,43910,837
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39910,812
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1555,689
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8467,983
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7129,142
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6569,108
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5029,012
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0518,731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9517,427
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0259,958
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4728,372
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2438,229
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4257,721
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1147,528
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3038,267
ParronChile 9,2755,763
Puerto AysenChile 8,2405,120
Puerto MonttChile 8,5395,307
Punta ArenasChile 7,7224,799
PingbianChina 10,2506,369
PeralesColombia 12,1397,543
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8748,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7837,322
PragueCzech Republic 18,20211,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4368,349
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6498,481
PoloDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6538,484
PichilingueEcuador 11,3667,063
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2917,016
PuyoEcuador 11,4537,117
Port-SaidEgypt 16,30210,130
ParisFrance 19,04111,832
PerpignanFrance 19,17611,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2564,509
Port-GentilGabon 14,8699,240
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5726,570
PotsdamGermany 18,18811,302
PatrasGreece 17,51010,881
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3899,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,98310,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1238,776
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4128,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2557,615
PecsHungary 17,97011,167
PambanIndia 10,9836,825
PuneIndia 12,0997,519
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5045,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8774,895
PadovaItaly 18,46411,474
Paganella MountainItaly 18,52411,511
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,18011,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,20111,310
PantelleriaItaly 18,22011,322
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,58811,551
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,55711,531
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40211,435
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25511,344
PiacenzaItaly 18,63511,580
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57811,545
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43111,453
Ponza IslandItaly 18,31711,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,07811,234
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,37811,420
PrizziItaly 18,15311,280
PakseLaos 9,3805,829
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0025,594
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3506,432
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3136,409
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7683,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84511,089
PatheinMyanmar 10,3286,418
PutaoMyanmar 10,9596,810
PyiMyanmar 10,4536,495
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5711,598
PaeroaNew Zealand 705438
Palmerston NNew Zealand 412256
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 413256
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 328204
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 823511
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 583362
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1847,572
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5159,641
PohangNorth Korea 9,8396,114
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2896,393
PadidanPakistan 13,1358,162
PanjgurPakistan 13,4648,367
ParachinarPakistan 13,4368,349
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4018,328
PeshawarPakistan 13,3298,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4912,791
PilarParaguay 10,6466,616
PiscoPeru 10,6036,589
PiuraPeru 10,9546,807
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2046,962
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0164,981
PoznanPoland 17,95111,155
PrzemyslPoland 17,61110,944
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,70012,242
PortalegrePortugal 19,57412,164
Porto Portugal 19,76112,280
PavelecRussia 16,45710,226
PecoraRussia 15,4419,595
PermRussia 15,4349,591
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7956,708
PetrozavodskRussia 16,61310,324
PjatigorskRussia 16,0199,954
PoronajskRussia 10,6756,634
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,44510,219
Providenja BayRussia 12,0337,477
PskovRussia 17,06510,604
PodorSenegal 16,97410,548
PopradSlovakia 17,80111,062
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7956,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5247,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,07411,853
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8396,736
Port SudanSudan 15,1099,389
ParamariboSuriname 13,7738,559
PiteňSweden 16,98310,553
PalmyraSyria 15,9949,939
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5542,830
PhetchabunThailand 9,8246,105
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9186,163
PhraeThailand 10,0336,234
PhuketThailand 9,3515,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3785,828
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6165,976
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5565,938
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7028,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,18611,922
PoltavaUkraine 16,76510,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1976,337
PradoUruguay 10,0226,228
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0696,257
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Pana, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Paoli, InUsa 13,6688,493
Paris, IlUsa 13,5818,439
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9348,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4127,713
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5777,816
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7727,936
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0138,086
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9787,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0488,108
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4998,388
Perry, OkUsa 12,6797,879
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5199,022
Philo, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4507,115
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0008,078
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9278,033
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2428,229
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1808,811
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6699,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9599,296
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1168,150
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1307,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5678,431
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1538,174
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9417,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4897,761
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5949,069
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9417,420
Portage, WiUsa 13,7398,538
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0669,362
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7687,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5378,412
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8387,978
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2777,629
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3638,925
Princeton, InUsa 13,4618,365
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8989,258
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3147,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8297,972
PetaukeZambia 12,5067,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -