New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,28111,982
LuandaAngola 13,8568,610
LuenaAngola 13,2958,262
La PlataArgentina 9,9266,168
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6346,608
La RiojaArgentina 9,9256,168
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7106,034
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8684,889
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7136,657
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0831,295
LavertonAustralia 2,4131,499
LearmonthAustralia 5,8133,612
LongreachAustralia 3,4002,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4002,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7601,093
Low HeadAustralia 2,1311,324
LinzAustria 18,25511,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,08911,241
LerwickUk 18,09011,242
La PazBolivia 10,9446,801
LavrasBrazil 11,8827,384
LencoisBrazil 12,9158,025
LinharesBrazil 12,2927,639
LondrinaBrazil 11,3627,061
LomBulgaria 17,55510,909
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3848,317
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2348,845
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8328,595
Langara, BcCanada 12,0047,459
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2338,845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6157,839
London, OnCanada 14,2438,851
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3039,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7068,517
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16711,289
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6085,970
LanzhouChina 11,2236,974
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5847,198
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4817,756
LimonCosta Rica 11,9307,413
LarnacaCyprus 16,39010,185
LimassolCyprus 16,42710,208
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9558,051
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5928,446
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,21411,318
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6828,502
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6188,463
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6318,470
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6308,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4617,122
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1556,932
LuxorEgypt 15,9019,881
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6847,261
Laucala BayFiji 2,8451,768
LappeenrantaFinland 16,94510,530
Le MansFrance 19,22611,947
LilleFrance 18,87611,730
LyonFrance 18,99711,805
LambarnGabon 14,8199,208
LastourvilleGabon 14,7189,146
LibrevilleGabon 14,9709,302
LeipzigGermany 18,27511,357
LindenbergGermany 18,13111,267
LamiaGreece 17,47910,862
LarissaGreece 17,50810,880
LemnosGreece 17,30310,752
LimnosGreece 17,29110,745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1248,777
LabeGuinea 16,43310,212
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8034,849
La CeibaHonduras 12,0457,485
La MesaHonduras 11,9387,418
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8908,010
LudhianaIndia 12,7957,951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,09511,244
LatinaItaly 18,33811,396
LatronicoItaly 18,04311,212
LecceItaly 17,87611,108
LodwarKenya 13,8608,613
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0316,233
LiepajaLatvia 17,53010,893
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49710,873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,75511,655
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,70811,004
LabuanMalaysia 7,8764,894
LuqaMalta 17,97211,168
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0388,724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8626,750
LashioMyanmar 10,5906,581
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8653
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 305190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 163101
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 189118
Levin MafNew Zealand 367228
LincolnNew Zealand 4528
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 298185
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 298185
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 298185
LagosNigeria 15,8049,821
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,79911,061
LillehammerNorway 17,70311,001
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9638,055
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0896,891
LimaPeru 10,6766,634
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9934,967
LisbonPortugal 19,49112,112
LeninbadRussia 13,8408,600
LevsiRussia 14,9299,277
LungiSierra Leone 16,12310,019
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25811,346
LanzaroteSpain 18,33311,392
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,59012,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69211,615
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68511,611
LatakiaSyria 16,24910,097
LampangThailand 10,0936,272
LoeiThailand 9,8646,129
Lop BuriThailand 9,7326,047
LomeTogo 15,8059,821
LeemingUk 18,71411,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,08911,241
London, EnglandUk 18,95711,780
London-GatwickUk 18,97711,793
LynehamUk 19,01111,814
L’VovUkraine 17,52710,891
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,06610,605
LozovajaUkraine 16,63110,335
LubnyUkraine 16,87710,488
LuckUkraine 17,40810,817
LuganskUkraine 16,41310,199
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5778,437
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4268,343
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6617,867
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5627,806
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3428,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8239,211
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1607,557
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0268,094
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2547,615
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5558,423
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3617,681
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4358,349
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4497,736
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9087,399
Larned, KsUsa 12,6727,875
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3967,703
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4497,114
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3408,911
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0198,090
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9879,313
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2028,204
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0988,139
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0908,134
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5568,424
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3518,297
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0138,708
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1347,540
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1049,386
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0908,134
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0888,755
Libby, MtUsa 12,3667,685
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0158,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2648,864
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2558,237
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9438,043
Llano, TxUsa 12,1907,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6037,832
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0786,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0916,892
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0726,880
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9127,402
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0988,760
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6398,476
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0738,124
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8918,011
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6909,129
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1737,564
Luling, TxUsa 12,1977,579
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6287,847
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0818,750
LivingstoneZambia 12,4247,720
LundaziZambia 12,5907,824
LusakaZambia 12,5377,790
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -