New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5458,417
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6168,461
KhostAfghanistan 13,4148,336
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6958,510
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4234,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6672,900
KlagenfurtAustria 18,26811,352
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6339,714
KandiBenin 16,30610,133
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4578,984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4558,982
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7068,517
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6309,091
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1228,154
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7268,530
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5919,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8799,246
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3308,283
KashiChina 13,3438,292
KunmingChina 10,4086,467
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2428,850
KhargaEgypt 16,0559,977
KosseirEgypt 15,8119,825
KajaaniFinland 16,80710,444
KuopioFinland 16,88010,490
KuusamoFinland 16,65210,348
KarlsruheGermany 18,64111,584
KasselGermany 18,46511,474
KonstanzGermany 18,63211,578
KumasiGhana 15,9139,888
KalamataGreece 17,43510,834
KerkiraGreece 17,71011,005
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31710,761
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,33310,150
Kap TobinGreenland 16,88810,494
KankanGuinea 16,35610,164
KindiaGuinea 16,28610,120
KissidougouGuinea 16,24410,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8054,850
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4145,850
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4135,849
KeszthelyHungary 18,04611,214
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,63410,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2586,996
KotaIndia 12,4117,712
KozhikodeIndia 11,4087,089
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9773,714
KermanIran 14,2448,851
KermanshahIran 15,2699,488
Khoram AbadIran 15,1289,401
KilkennyIreland 18,97511,792
KingstonJamaica 13,0208,091
KagoshimaJapan 9,3535,812
KanazawaJapan 9,5925,961
KaruizawaJapan 9,4975,901
KatsuuraJapan 9,3105,786
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4025,843
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2456,367
KobeJapan 9,4595,878
KochiJapan 9,4165,851
KofuJapan 9,4275,858
KumagayaJapan 9,4465,870
KumamotoJapan 9,4685,883
KumejimaJapan 9,0395,617
KureJapan 9,5255,919
KushiroJapan 9,9926,209
KutchanJapan 10,0906,270
KyotoJapan 9,4705,885
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4688,369
KitaleKenya 13,7148,522
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9079,263
KufraLibya 16,50510,256
KaunasLithuania 17,42710,829
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55910,911
KybartaiLithuania 17,49910,874
KarongaMalawi 12,7727,937
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9155,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8734,892
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7295,424
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7875,460
KuantanMalaysia 8,6535,377
KuchingMalaysia 7,9224,923
KayesMali 16,78810,432
KeniebaMali 16,61510,325
KidalMali 17,13510,648
KitaMali 16,65310,349
KoutiaMali 16,57810,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8013,605
KisinevMoldova 17,15410,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4027,086
KhatgalMongolia 12,5467,797
KhovdMongolia 12,8617,992
KhujirtMongolia 12,1407,544
KhutagMongolia 12,3337,664
KenitraMorocco 19,01711,818
KalewaMyanmar 10,8626,750
KathaMyanmar 10,7896,705
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5025,904
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6266,603
KengtungMyanmar 10,3266,417
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9776,821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8287,350
KathmanduNepal 11,8627,371
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6381,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 13181
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 636395
KaitokeNew Zealand 324201
KarioiNew Zealand 487303
KawerauNew Zealand 670417
KopuaNew Zealand 469291
KanoNigeria 16,22110,080
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0266,231
KarasjokNorway 16,55510,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,77411,045
KristiansandNorway 18,04311,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,60010,937
KhasabOman 14,0478,729
KarachiPakistan 13,0898,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0848,130
KhanpurPakistan 13,0548,112
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3198,277
KororPalau 6,8104,232
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,81811,072
KlodzkoPoland 18,03111,204
KoszalinPoland 17,91511,133
KrakowPoland 17,81711,072
KalakanRussia 12,1367,542
KaliningradRussia 17,63110,956
KamenskoeRussia 11,7737,316
KandalaksaRussia 16,46410,231
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9809,930
KazanRussia 15,8299,836
KemRussia 16,47610,238
KerchRussia 16,56210,292
KhabarovskRussia 10,8406,736
KirenskRussia 12,7157,901
KirovRussia 15,8239,833
KljuciRussia 11,1266,914
KolpasevRussia 13,9538,671
KorfRussia 11,5357,168
KostromaRussia 16,34310,156
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4918,384
KotlasRussia 15,9809,930
KrasnodarRussia 16,34410,157
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0619,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3179,518
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3078,269
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1779,431
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7129,764
KurganRussia 14,8269,213
KurskRussia 16,66210,354
KyraRussia 11,8807,382
KigaliRwanda 13,7458,541
KoldaSenegal 16,56210,292
KabalaSierra Leone 16,25010,098
KosiceSlovakia 17,73111,018
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3547,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2946,397
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7536,682
KadugliSudan 14,9539,292
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4349,591
KassalaSudan 14,8519,229
KhartoumSudan 15,1459,411
KostiSudan 14,9359,281
KalmarSweden 17,77211,044
KaresuandoSweden 16,72110,391
KarlstadSweden 17,72811,016
KristianstadSweden 17,92511,139
KamishliSyria 15,8829,870
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7516,060
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3215,792
Khon KaenThailand 9,7066,031
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5875,958
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6375,989
KairouanTunisia 18,29511,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25210,099
KarsTurkey 15,8879,873
KastamonuTurkey 16,65410,349
KayseriTurkey 16,41810,202
KonyaTurkey 16,62210,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7329,154
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1178,773
KinlossUk 18,39211,429
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65510,349
KievUkraine 17,05210,596
KirillovkaUkraine 16,60710,320
KirovogradUkraine 16,92810,519
KlepininoUkraine 16,73710,401
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,80210,441
Kovel’Ukraine 17,45810,849
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,84810,470
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8858,628
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4317,725
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0548,112
Keene, NhUsa 14,9139,267
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3267,660
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0808,128
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5377,791
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6847,260
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6087,835
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0408,725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5397,171
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6897,263
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4277,722
KabompoZambia 12,9228,030
KabweZambia 12,6327,850
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6357,852
KafirondaZambia 12,8317,974
KaomaZambia 12,7747,938
KasamaZambia 12,9038,018
KasempaZambia 12,8517,986
KawambwaZambia 13,0548,112
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3407,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -