New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0668,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,26011,347
HuamboAngola 13,3528,297
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0301,261
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0431,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6202,249
Horta, FaialAzores 18,16311,286
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4137,714
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6109,700
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6219,707
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3388,910
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0419,968
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0648,739
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2458,231
Hope, BcCanada 12,1277,536
HaikouChina 9,4745,887
HailarChina 11,5007,146
HamiChina 12,3837,695
HetanChina 12,9128,024
HavanaCuba 12,9218,029
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6878,505
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7218,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4908,383
HelwanEgypt 16,28610,121
HurguadaEgypt 15,9239,895
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,92711,140
HelsinkiFinland 17,16410,666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,13910,650
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1623,208
HamburgGermany 18,29511,369
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,29611,369
HannoverGermany 18,38511,425
HelgolandGermany 18,36711,413
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,49611,494
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,09510,623
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,22010,079
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7444,812
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7914,841
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,62410,952
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6517,240
HaifaIsrael 16,16810,047
HaboroJapan 10,2126,346
HachijojimaJapan 9,1235,669
HachinoheJapan 9,8226,104
HagiJapan 9,5925,960
HakodateJapan 9,9796,201
HamadaJapan 9,6115,972
HamamatsuJapan 9,3665,820
HikoneJapan 9,4765,888
HimejiJapan 9,4955,900
HiradoJapan 9,5755,950
HirooJapan 9,9516,184
HiroshimaJapan 9,5455,931
HitaJapan 9,5065,907
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4085,846
HunLibya 17,41110,819
HomboriMali 16,86310,479
HomalinMyanmar 10,9466,802
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1086,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8553
HighbankNew Zealand 7748
HokitikaNew Zealand 14389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 457284
HororataNew Zealand 5937
HyderabadPakistan 13,0148,087
HuanucoPeru 10,9186,785
HelPoland 17,74011,024
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8396,735
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7859,187
HatangaRussia 13,9098,643
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3409,532
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4308,346
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3059,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96511,164
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9562,458
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1986,337
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4086,467
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5896,580
HalaibSudan 15,3489,537
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8999,258
HudeibaSudan 15,2029,447
HaparandaSweden 16,85210,472
HarnosandSweden 17,30910,756
HamaSyria 16,14810,035
HassakahSyria 15,8949,876
Hua HinThailand 9,6055,968
HakkariTurkey 15,7039,758
Hull, EnglandUk 18,73511,642
HersonUkraine 16,87910,489
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31110,757
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2337,602
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9569,294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3888,319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4158,958
Hart, MiUsa 13,9488,668
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8139,205
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4518,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7387,916
Hays, KsUsa 12,7397,916
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8748,000
Helena, MtUsa 12,4367,728
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4708,992
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0988,760
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7318,533
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1267,535
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1158,150
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2388,226
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1288,158
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5449,038
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4498,357
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9118,644
Holly, CoUsa 12,4647,746
Homer, AkUsa 11,9027,396
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4308,345
Horton, KsUsa 13,0248,093
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7387,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0588,736
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0608,737
Houma, LaUsa 12,7167,902
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3897,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8878,629
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3478,294
Huron, SdUsa 13,1408,166
HanoiVietnam 9,8616,128
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9615,568
HarareZimbabwe 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -