New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4868,380
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5438,416
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,46011,471
General PicoArgentina 9,5505,934
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0706,257
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2828,875
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0121,250
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3333,314
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4832,785
GrazAustria 18,18011,297
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6369,716
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5269,648
GomelBelarus 17,01510,573
GrodnoBelarus 17,45110,844
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5158,398
GoianiaBrazil 12,1077,523
GoiasBrazil 12,1297,537
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2637,621
GrajauBrazil 13,2988,263
GuairaBrazil 11,1316,917
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8548,609
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5847,820
GarouaCameroon 15,7379,779
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,38610,182
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0258,715
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9717,439
Golden, BcCanada 12,5087,773
Goose, NfCanada 16,0399,967
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2848,876
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7027,893
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5209,645
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8219,831
GanzhouChina 9,6736,011
GuangzhouChina 9,5375,926
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6678,493
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2496,990
GonderEthiopia 14,5389,034
GourdonFrance 19,29111,988
GrenobleFrance 18,94611,773
GeisenheimGermany 18,62611,574
GorlitzGermany 18,11911,260
GibraltarGibraltar 19,20611,935
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6697,251
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6358,473
GoaIndia 11,8807,382
GuwahatiIndia 11,2837,012
GelaItaly 18,05811,221
GenoaItaly 18,70611,624
GhediItaly 18,58911,551
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,99011,179
GrazzaniseItaly 18,23011,328
GrossetoItaly 18,51311,504
GrottaglieItaly 17,94511,151
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61311,566
GuidoniaItaly 18,36311,411
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8859,871
GifuJapan 9,4685,884
GaoMali 16,93410,523
GuamMariana Islands 6,9124,295
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1096,903
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2907,016
GuaymasMexico 11,1036,900
GaluutMongolia 12,2717,626
GemertNetherlands 18,66711,600
GisborneNew Zealand 684425
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 685426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 859534
GrassmereNew Zealand 214133
GreymouthNew Zealand 14590
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 509316
GayaNiger 16,37310,175
GardermoenNorway 17,75611,034
GeiloNorway 17,82611,077
GdanskPoland 17,76311,038
GalatiRomania 17,20810,693
Gor’KijRussia 16,16610,046
GorznyjRussia 15,7869,810
GridinoRussia 16,43010,210
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3218,278
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8265,485
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,16811,911
GijonSpain 19,86612,345
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2109,451
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8099,203
GoteborgSweden 17,91511,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,91611,133
GothenburgSweden 17,91611,133
GunnarnSweden 17,13710,649
GenevaSwitzerland 18,89511,742
GabesTunisia 18,17511,294
GafsaTunisia 18,30411,374
GiresunTurkey 16,27310,112
GoztepeTurkey 17,00910,569
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7879,189
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8349,218
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,59611,556
GajvoronUkraine 17,10010,626
GeniceskUkraine 16,70010,378
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2977,641
Galva, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3857,696
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9398,041
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9398,041
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8637,993
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0478,729
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7419,160
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7197,282
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0638,739
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8047,956
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4398,351
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6457,858
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9148,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1077,523
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9228,651
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4537,117
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8918,011
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5367,790
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8288,593
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7268,529
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9548,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5498,419
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9228,030
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7998,575
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2218,837
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5517,799
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7098,519
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6708,495
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3678,306
Groton, CtUsa 14,8209,210
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3057,647
GuanareVenezuela 12,9238,030
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7007,892
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6258,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -