New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7878,568
ChlefAlgeria 18,93311,765
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,58911,551
CeresArgentina 10,1686,319
ChamicalArgentina 9,8726,134
ChepesArgentina 9,7696,071
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4795,269
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2576,374
CórdobaArgentina 9,9106,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9056,155
CorrientesArgentina 10,5696,568
CairnsAustralia 3,8722,406
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1871,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6683,522
CedunaAustralia 3,5992,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0231,878
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8892,417
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6841,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2952,669
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2421,393
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9502,454
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9806,823
CharnocksBarbados 14,0388,723
CotonouBenin 15,8019,819
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1017,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8457,361
CabroboBrazil 13,4188,338
CaceresBrazil 11,6717,253
CaetiteBrazil 12,7077,896
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7128,521
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4507,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2366,982
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7067,275
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5158,398
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7197,904
CaparaoBrazil 12,1007,519
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8977,393
CaratingaBrazil 12,1587,555
CaravelasBrazil 12,4977,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6307,849
CarolinaBrazil 13,0948,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2897,015
CataguasesBrazil 11,9757,441
CatalaoBrazil 12,0317,476
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6937,266
CaxiasBrazil 13,5648,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8096,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8928,633
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9327,414
ChapecoBrazil 10,9326,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0947,515
CipoBrazil 13,2008,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9008,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1747,565
CordeiroBrazil 11,9257,411
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6557,864
CorumbaBrazil 11,4077,088
CoximBrazil 11,6227,222
CrateusBrazil 13,6808,501
CuiabaBrazil 11,8137,341
CuritibaBrazil 11,2657,000
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6497,860
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1508,793
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9049,883
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6429,720
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5529,664
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5768,436
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,26510,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9829,310
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5179,642
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6959,753
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6979,754
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5499,662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5209,023
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8469,225
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,7999,818
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1708,806
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6528,483
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5429,658
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0748,125
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4899,004
Comox, BcCanada 11,9857,448
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7628,552
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8949,255
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8547,987
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4457,733
ChicoChile 8,1985,094
ChillanChile 8,9995,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9225,545
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8786,138
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2025,097
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1835,706
ChangchunChina 10,7636,688
ChangduChina 11,2737,005
ChangshaChina 10,0136,222
ChengduChina 10,7806,699
ChongqingChina 10,5166,535
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6197,842
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24411,337
CamagueyCuba 13,1728,185
CasablancaCuba 12,9378,039
ChebCzech Republic 18,33011,390
CopenhagenDenmark 18,03011,204
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6998,513
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5818,439
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6448,478
CanarEcuador 11,2937,017
CairoEgypt 16,29710,127
CaenFrance 19,16611,910
ChateaurouxFrance 19,19311,927
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8848,627
CocobeachGabon 15,0229,335
CologneGermany 18,63211,578
ChiosGreece 17,15710,662
CorfuGreece 17,71011,005
ConakryGuinea 16,22210,081
CatacamasHonduras 12,0597,494
CholutecaHonduras 11,8457,360
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1846,950
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2086,965
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2086,965
ChahbaharIran 13,6338,472
ClaremorrisIreland 18,84611,711
ClonesIreland 18,79711,681
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,79711,681
CorkIreland 19,05011,838
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,05611,841
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,56911,539
CameriItaly 18,71311,629
CampobassoItaly 18,19711,308
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,54511,524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,52711,513
Cape FrascaItaly 18,63811,582
Cape MeleItaly 18,75811,657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,10011,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,01111,192
CerviaItaly 18,43111,453
CiampinoItaly 18,37111,416
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55711,532
Cisa PassItaly 18,61911,570
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,43711,457
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43511,456
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,96611,164
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,91611,133
ChibaJapan 9,3645,819
ChichibuJapan 9,4415,867
ChichijimaJapan 8,4155,229
ChoshiJapan 9,3525,811
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16010,042
ChilekaMalawi 12,1687,561
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4047,708
ChitipaMalawi 12,8317,974
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5027,147
ComitanMexico 11,6607,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0143,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6317,228
ChoirMongolia 11,8117,340
CasablancaMorocco 18,93811,768
ChindeMozambique 11,8107,339
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2296,356
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 981610
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 514320
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 305190
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3220
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3019
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2616
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 239149
CondegaNicaragua 11,9097,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8876,144
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7326,048
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0936,272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9206,164
ChhorPakistan 12,9148,025
ChitralPakistan 13,4268,343
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9776,821
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0146,844
CajamarcaPeru 10,9666,814
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0886,890
ChiclayoPeru 10,8896,767
ChimbotePeru 10,8026,713
CuzcoPeru 10,9326,793
CzestochowaPoland 17,85111,093
CoimbraPortugal 19,66712,221
CalafatRomania 17,58310,926
CeahlauRomania 17,38410,802
ClujRomania 17,56310,914
ConstantaRomania 17,13810,650
CraiovaRomania 17,51510,884
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2048,827
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7649,174
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1408,166
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4877,760
Cape UelenRussia 12,2607,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5976,585
CaraRussia 12,2317,600
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4479,599
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6897,885
ChitaRussia 12,0217,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0207,469
CokurdahRussia 12,8167,964
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9857,447
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0316,855
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4996,524
CaceresSpain 19,58512,170
CadizSpain 19,26211,970
Ciudad RealSpain 19,45812,091
CordobaSpain 19,37612,040
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7516,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7096,033
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4455,869
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1726,321
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2006,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5895,959
ChumphonThailand 9,4975,902
CanakkaleTurkey 17,20410,691
CorumTurkey 16,53210,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2348,845
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9648,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,06011,844
CernovcyUkraine 17,39210,807
ChernigovUkraine 17,00110,565
CarrascoUruguay 10,0346,235
ColoniaUruguay 9,9816,202
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9708,681
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3148,273
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4168,958
Camden, ScUsa 13,7488,543
Canton, NyUsa 14,7819,185
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1348,162
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2468,853
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3599,544
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Casper, WyUsa 12,5107,774
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8607,370
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3408,911
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4068,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7618,552
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7578,549
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9588,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1838,813
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4718,371
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4898,382
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9269,275
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9239,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8768,623
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5337,788
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4947,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7028,514
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7038,515
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3457,050
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0748,746
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5417,793
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7868,567
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9278,655
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1468,169
Clark, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9878,070
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4748,373
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2777,629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1068,766
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5558,423
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1936,956
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9118,644
College Park, MdUsa 14,3448,913
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3377,666
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2058,206
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7368,536
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6908,507
Columbus, InUsa 13,6688,493
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8898,010
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9548,671
Conception, MoUsa 13,0828,130
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8697,997
Conway, ArUsa 12,9788,065
Conway, ScUsa 13,9038,640
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6909,129
Corning, ArUsa 13,1168,150
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8839,248
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4537,738
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5809,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6487,238
Covington, LaUsa 12,8657,995
Covington, TnUsa 13,1908,196
Crete, NeUsa 13,0088,083
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6357,852
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7129,142
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7129,142
CaracasVenezuela 13,2628,241
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3378,288
CoroVenezuela 13,1118,147
ChipataZambia 12,5037,770
ChomaZambia 12,4647,745
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -