New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashley Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashley Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashley Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6688,493
BustAfghanistan 13,7368,536
BatnaAlgeria 18,57311,542
BecharAlgeria 18,63111,578
BejaiaAlgeria 18,72811,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,48411,486
BiskraAlgeria 18,54311,523
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,90811,128
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3734,582
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3954,595
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3784,585
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9704,952
ByrdAntarctica 4,8653,023
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3655,820
BarilocheArgentina 8,6725,389
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9326,172
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7741,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4821,542
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4703,399
BrestBelarus 17,51010,881
BrusselsBelgium 18,79211,678
Belize CityBelize 12,0607,494
BeninBenin 15,8019,819
BohiconBenin 15,8979,878
BermudaBermuda 14,9449,287
BageBrazil 10,4586,499
BambuiBrazil 11,9557,429
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9397,419
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5398,413
BarcelosBrazil 12,6367,852
BarraBrazil 12,9718,060
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3958,324
BarreirasBrazil 12,7707,936
BelémBrazil 13,5818,439
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0627,495
BelterraBrazil 13,0528,111
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1138,149
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8946,770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7447,919
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2637,620
BrevesBrazil 13,4318,346
BurgasBulgaria 17,18910,682
BurundiBurundi 13,6658,491
BatouriCameroon 15,1999,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1979,444
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1277,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3088,891
Banff, AbCanada 12,5747,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5659,051
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,35210,161
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6537,863
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6928,508
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4537,738
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6579,108
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3708,308
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2428,228
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7839,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,49710,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3167,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9918,694
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9989,320
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3309,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2525,128
BeijingChina 10,8376,734
BarranquillaColombia 12,6637,869
Benito SalasColombia 12,0127,465
BogotáColombia 12,2397,605
BrnoCzech Republic 18,05611,220
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5159,020
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4228,962
BaniDominican Republic 13,5668,430
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4998,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
BahariyaEgypt 16,38110,179
Beni SuefEgypt 16,25610,102
BiarritzFrance 19,53812,141
BordeauxFrance 19,44912,086
BrestFrance 19,39212,050
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4932,792
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4952,793
BitamGabon 15,0699,364
BanjulGambia 16,58810,308
BerlinGermany 18,17011,291
BrockenGermany 18,36711,413
BokeGuinea 16,35210,161
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,43810,215
BudapestHungary 17,90811,128
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89511,120
BangaloreIndia 11,3917,078
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8437,359
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2797,009
BikanerIndia 12,8067,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2054,477
BabolsarIran 14,9559,293
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1028,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2469,474
Bandar LengehIran 14,1828,813
BirjandIran 14,2238,839
BushehrIran 14,6619,110
BaghdadIraq 15,4439,597
BasraIraq 15,0039,323
BelmulletIreland 18,78011,670
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,92211,758
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,01511,195
BergamoItaly 18,63211,578
BolognaItaly 18,51111,503
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49811,495
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,03511,207
BrindisiItaly 17,90411,126
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0759,989
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0599,979
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8398,600
BeirutLebanon 16,18310,056
BenghaziLibya 17,29710,748
BirzaiLithuania 17,32610,767
BitolaMacedonia 17,64010,962
BlantyreMalawi 12,1687,561
BvumbweMalawi 12,1407,544
BintuluMalaysia 7,8624,885
BamakoMali 16,61010,322
Bko-SMali 16,59910,315
BougounMali 16,47510,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,97611,170
BaitagMongolia 12,7397,916
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8087,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1207,532
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5737,192
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5397,170
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1987,580
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7237,285
BulganMongolia 12,2437,608
BhamawMyanmar 10,7346,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 404251
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 361224
BlenheimNew Zealand 220137
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 405252
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0217,470
BilmaNiger 16,68410,368
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,52310,268
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,29410,125
BergenNorway 17,92511,139
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,92611,139
BjornoyaNorway 16,29610,127
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,04510,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,26410,728
BadinPakistan 12,9258,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9408,041
BalakotPakistan 13,2218,215
BarkhanPakistan 13,2118,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1357,541
BascoPhilippines 8,7655,447
BialystokPoland 17,52110,888
BejaPortugal 19,43212,075
BragancaPortugal 19,84412,331
BistritaRomania 17,49310,870
BucharestRomania 17,34410,778
BajkitRussia 13,4968,387
BarabinskRussia 14,0638,739
BarnaulRussia 13,6658,492
BerezovoRussia 15,0549,355
BiserRussia 15,2909,501
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2807,010
BogdarinRussia 12,2127,589
BogucanyRussia 13,2378,225
BomnakRussia 11,6517,240
BorRussia 13,7768,560
BorzjaRussia 11,7407,296
BratskRussia 12,8898,010
BelgradeSerbia 17,78911,054
BoSierra Leone 16,0679,984
BontheSierra Leone 16,0139,951
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04011,210
BerberaSomalia 13,7988,574
BusanSouth Korea 9,7666,069
BadajozSpain 19,52712,134
BarcelonaSpain 19,20411,934
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68912,235
BabanusaSudan 15,1099,389
BaselSwitzerland 18,75211,652
BernSwitzerland 18,77611,668
BangkokThailand 9,6515,997
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6636,005
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0486,244
BizerteTunisia 18,41211,441
BalikesirTurkey 17,06310,603
BursaTurkey 16,99110,558
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2618,862
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,70111,621
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,74411,648
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,74311,647
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,90211,746
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,07711,855
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,00911,813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1526,930
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3758,933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9688,058
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9678,058
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0628,117
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7407,917
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9618,676
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9439,285
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0997,518
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4158,336
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7987,331
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9569,294
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6237,844
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4737,751
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5847,820
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5809,060
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2808,252
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3497,052
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1278,157
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9838,689
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6888,506
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0347,478
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2518,234
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7279,152
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1247,534
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9647,435
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2128,210
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6349,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9579,294
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7958,572
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5498,419
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3048,267
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3247,659
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7439,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0308,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7888,568
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4859,001
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8047,956
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9467,424
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3517,053
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0968,759
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9928,695
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4158,957
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6967,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9258,653
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4048,330
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8929,254
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8027,334
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9148,646
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4048,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0378,101
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0757,503
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -